Staff Directory

Pereyma Administration

Our teaching and non-teaching staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-432-8470.

Administration

Name Title Extension
Sue Laforet Principal  
Christopher Gardner Vice-Principal  
Kate Remiz Vice-Principal  
 Pauline Collin Secondary School Administrative & Financial Assistant  54000

 Sarah Bishop

Secondary School Administrative Assistant,  Attendance  54005

Chaplain

Kelly Stephen  Chaplain                 54021

Support Staff

G. Beier CYC  
J. Dixon Itinerant Vision Services  
 T. Muschett Social Worker  

Guidance / Co-Op

I. MacAdam
CC 54008
T. Ashton Co-Op - OYAP 54009
M. Ilasz Guidance 54014
R.  Daminato Co-Op - OYAP 54013
 L. Whyte Co-Op  41241
Gina Costa Secondary School Administrative Assistant, Guidance 54007

Custodians

D. Smith Chief 54022

D. Noonan

Custodian 41248
D. Pare Evening Lead 41226
L. MacDonald Custodian 41214
V. Puopolo Custodian 41219
B. Henderson Custodian  41973

Teaching Staff

Name Department Extension
 A. Bell  Student Success and Science  41216
     
 J. Broder  Program Support  54011
 D. Bruno  Grade 8  40609
 A. Burke   Drama/Music  
 D. Cardinal  Religion  41228
 C. Chaloux  Visual Art - CC  41229
 K. Collins  ESL and Law and Geography - CC  41231
 K. Couch  Grade 7  41253
 J. Crosbie  Physical Education  54017
 R. Daminato  Construction  40034
 T. Dow  Librarian  41357
 T. Hansen-Ashton  Science - Co-Op  54009
 B. Hawkins  Religion CC  41250
 A. Isnor  Credit Recovery and ESL  54028
 L. Jagoda  Math, Hospitality and Tourism SHSM  54018
     
 S. Linnell  Grade 8  40612
 G. Mandville  English and Careers and Civics  54023
 C. Masterson  Science - CC  41254
     
     40420
 A. McNeil  English and Sociology  41221
 S. McKenna  English  40420
 D. Michaud  Math  41225
 S. Mielke  Math and Leadership  41255
 B. Oldman  Grade 7  40197
 L. Oliver  Math - CC  41262
 J. Osier  History and English  41230
 A. Poczekaj  Program Support - CC  54020
 L. Politano  Physical Education - CC and E-Learning  54016
 F. Porco  Grade 7 and 8 Program Support  54012
 L. Power  English - CC  41256
 K. Regier  Grade 7 and 8 Program Support  
 M. Rudkins  Librarian  54015
 T. St. Pierre  Religion and Science  41227
 A. Sikorski  Grade 7 and 8 French  
 S. Stack  History and Geography  41261
 M. Stokes  Grade 7  41232
 M.A. Susac  French Grade 9 to 12  41238
 M. Taylor  Science and Math  41215
 L. Thompson  Communication Tech, Foods and Yearbook & Photography Dual Credit  54019
 T. Vachon  Grade 8  40201
 L. Whyte  Math and Life Skills  41241
     

Educational Assistants

    S. Adey Educational Assistant  41222
    L. Allan Educational Assistant  40198
    C. Boisvert Educational Assistant  41247
    S. Chung Educational Assistant  40064
    S. Daley Educational Assistant  
    C. Eady Educational Assistant  41252
    S. Gilliland Educational Assistant  41245
    J. Gooding Educational Assistant  41239
    R. Hasmani Educational Assistant  41941
    J. Jackson Educational Assistant  41249
    T. Key Educational Assistant  
    K. Lefever Educational Assistant  40557
    H. Simpson Educational Assistant  41251
    N. Sloper Educational Assistant  40062
    S. Winter Educational Assistant  41234
    M. Wolbert Educational Assistant  41259

Lunch Supervisors

       Miles Richardson Lunch Supervisor  
       M. Richardson Lunch Supervisor  
       M. Riddell Lunch Supervisor  

 Cafeteria

          S. MacDonald Cafeteria  
          D. Kilpatrick Cafeteria  

 

             

Contact Us

Latest Tweets