Staff Directory

Administration

Our teaching and non-teaching staff are here to help. To reach a member of our team call 905-432-8470.

Administration

Name Title Extension
Sue Laforet Principal  
Christopher Gardner Vice-Principal  
Jasmine Fredericks Vice-Principal  
 Pauline Collin Sr. and Financial Secretary  54000

 Sarah Bishop

 Attendance Secretary  54005

Chaplain

Carla Marcoccia Chaplain 54021

Support Staff

G. Beier CYC  
J. Dixon Itinerant Vision Services  
T. Robertson Social Worker  

Guidance / Co-Op

J.  McRae CC 54008
I.  MacAdam Guidance 54009
J.  Langstaff-Mullet Co-Op - OYAP 54014
R.  Daminato Co-Op - OYAP 54013
M.  Ilasz Co-Op 41244
Gina Costa Guidance Secretary 54007

Custodians

D. Smith Chief 54022
D. Noonan Custodian 41248
D. Pare Evening Lead 41226
L. MacDonald Custodian 41214
V. Puopolo Custodian 41219
M. Boudrias Custodian  

Teaching Staff

Name Department Extension
 A. Bell  Student Success and Science 41216
 R. Black  English  41271
 J. Brien  Grade 8  41220
 J. Broder  Program Support - CC  54011
 J. Brown  Grade 8  41242
 M.L. Calvert  Grade 7  41233
 S. Cannavan  Program Support  41223
 D. Cardinal  Drama and Religion  41228
 C. Chaloux  Visual Art - CC  41229
 K. Collins  ESL and Law - CC  41231
 K. Couch  Grade 7  41253
 J. Crosbie  Science and Physical Education  54017
 A. Dunslow  CC for Grade 8  40034
 T. Hansen-Ashton  Science - Leadership  41240
 A. Isnor  Credit Recovery  54028
 L. Jagoda  Math, Business and Design and Tech  54018
 L. LePage  Grade 7 and 8 French  41237
 K. Mahoney  Music and Drama  41263
 G. Mandville  Student Success and Religion  54023
 C. Masterson  Science - CC  41254
 K. MacDonald  Grade 8  41218
 S. McKenna  Religion  40420
 A. McNeil  English  41221
 J. McRae  Guidance - CC  54008
 D. Michaud  Math  41225
 S. Mielke  Math  41255
 L. Oliver  Math - CC  41262
 J. Osier  Geography  41230
 L. Politano  Physical Education - CC  54016
 F. Porco  Grade 7 and 8 Program Support  54012
 L. Power  English - CC  41256
 K. Regier  Grade 7 and 8 Program Support  
 M. Rudkins  Librarian  54015
 T. St. Pierre  Religion  41227
 S. Stack  History  41261
 M. Stokes  Grade 7  41232
 M.A. Susac  French and English  41238
 M. Taylor  Science  41215
 L. Thompson  Communication Tech, Foods and Yearbook  54019
 L. Whyte  Math  41241
 C. Wilson  English, Geography, Tourism  42261

Educational Assistants

    S. Adey Educational Assistant  41222
    C. Boisvert Educational Assistant  41247
    C. Eady Educational Assistant  41252
    S. Gilliland Educational Assistant  41245
    J. Gooding Educational Assistant  41239
    T. Key Educational Assistant  
    H. Simpson Educational Assistant  41251
    N. Sloper Educational Assistant  
    S. Winter Educational Assistant  41234
    M. Wolbert Educational Assistant  41259

Lunch Supervisors

       Miles Richardson Lunch Supervisor  
       M. Richardson Lunch Supervisor  
       M. Riddell Lunch Supervisor  

 Cafeteria

          S. MacDonald Cafeteria  

 

             

Contact Us

Latest Tweets